RESIDENTS OF HARVINGTON

In order of surname.

Residents 1949

REFERENCE

ADDRESS

DATE

SURNAME

FORENAME

EDITOR'S NOTES

186

Etoile, Leys Road

no entry

120

Old Cottage, Village St.

no entry

002-1

Alcester Road CH, 5

21-11-49

Addis

Margaret Mrs

002-2

Alcester Road CH, 5

21-11-49

Addis

Miss

Should read Evesham Rd

001-1

Leys Road, 18

22-11-49

Addis

Raymond W.

001-2

Leys Road, 18

22-11-49

Addis

Gladys A.

003-1

Shakespeare Cottages, 1

17-11-49

Allvey

Walter A.

003-2

Shakespeare Cottages, 1

17-11-49

Allvey

Muriel

004-1

Fairview Cottage, 37, Alcester Road

18-11-49

Anderson

Felix J.

004-2

Fairview Cottage, 37, Alcester Road

18-11-49

Anderson

Mary T

005-1

PO Cottages, 3

15-11-49

Archer

Walter

005-2

PO Cottages, 3

15-11-49

Archer

Rosa V.

198-2

Seaton, Alcester Road

16-11-49

Ashby

Rex W.J.

198-3

Seaton, Alcester Road

16-11-49

Ashby

Gertrude N.

007-1

Hop Kiln, 5

16-11-49

Ashmead

Sidney C.

007-2

Hop Kiln, 5

16-11-49

Ashmead

Ellen L.

008-1

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

Harold E.

008-2

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

Annie

008-3

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

John F

009-1

The Bakery

15-11-49

Atwood

Roy

009-2

The Bakery

15-11-49

Atwood

Ruby W.G.

010-1

Malvern View

19-11-49

Austin

Frederick J.

010-2

Malvern View

19-11-49

Austin

Gwendoline H.

010-3

Malvern View

19-11-49

Austin

John Edward

010-4

Malvern View

19-11-49

Austin

David F.

011-1

Glebe Cottages, 08

28-11-49

Autie

Edward

011-2

Glebe Cottages, 08

28-11-49

Autie

Sarah E.

013-1

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Frederick G.

013-2

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Lucy Rose

013-3

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Ronald F.

013-4

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Dorothy

013-5

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Kathleen M.

012-1

Evesham Road, 4

19-11-49

Bailey

Joseph H.

012-2

Evesham Road, 4

19-11-49

Bailey

Barbara M.

014-1

Leys Road, 17

17-11-49

Bartlett

George

014-2

Leys Road, 17

17-11-49

Bartlett

Ethel M.

015-1

Glebe Cottages, 01

26-11-49

Baylis

James F.

015-2

Glebe Cottages, 01

26-11-49

Baylis

Lucy E.M.

089-4

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Beasley

Michael

016-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

George R.

016-2

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Mary A.

016-3

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Ethel M.

017-1

Grange Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Vernon G.

017-2

Grange Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Amy

018-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Beasley

Ada K.

019-1

The Brickyard

28-11-49

Benton

Ada K.

020-1

Leys Road, 15

18-11-49

Best

Herbert G.

020-2

Leys Road, 15

18-11-49

Best

Cathleen M.

024-1

Malt House Cottages, 2

17-11-49

Bishop

Sarah Ann

024-2

Malt House Cottages, 2

17-11-49

Bishop

William H.

023-1

Whyte Croft, Leys Rd.

17-11-49

Bishop

Joseph Wm.

023-2

Whyte Croft, Leys Rd.

17-11-49

Bishop

Edith M.

022-1

Leys Road, 05

18-11-49

Bishop

Victor S.R.

022-2

Leys Road, 05

18-11-49

Bishop

Beatrice E.

026-1

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Bishop

Walter J.

026-2

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Bishop

Leslie George

027-1

Oldfield Cottages

27-11-49

Bishop

Walter H.

027-2

Oldfield Cottages

27-11-49

Bishop

Hilda M.

025-1

Coles Cottages, 4

28-11-49

Bishop

Sidney

025-2

Coles Cottages, 4

28-11-49

Bishop

Dorothy

028-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Albert R.

Number 8

028-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Frances M.

Number 8

029-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

David

Number 8

029-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Betty M.

Number 8

031-1

The Gables

16-11-49

Blotheridge

Lawrence A.

031-2

The Gables

16-11-49

Blotheridge

Winifred Joan

030-1

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Cyril

030-2

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Lilian M.

030-3

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Arthur W.

030-4

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Emma

034-1

Harvington Lodge

16-11-49

Bomford

Harold K.

034-2

Harvington Lodge

16-11-49

Bomford

Lilian

033-1

The Grange

16-11-49

Bomford

George F.

032-1

The Laurels

19-11-49

Bomford

John F.

032-2

The Laurels

19-11-49

Bomford

Benjamin C.M.

070-3

The Brickyard

21-11-49

Bradshaw

Terrence A.

070-4

The Brickyard

21-11-49

Bradshaw

Joan M.

037-1

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Ralph L.

037-2

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Hilda N.

037-3

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Hugh Brian

036-1

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Frederick G.

036-2

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Doris M.

036-3

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Frances M.

037-4

The Close

16-11-49

Brewer

Arthur

038-1

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Flora E.

038-2

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Enid W.

038-3

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Geoffrey D.

038-4

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Mavis

039-1

Old Field Cottages

26-11-49

Brewer

Arthur R.

039-2

Old Field Cottages

26-11-49

Brewer

Hilda M.

040-1

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

William J.

040-2

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

Jane

040-3

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

Ronald

041-1

Mona Cottage, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Bromley

William J.

041-2

Mona Cottage, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Bromley

Lilian M.

043-1

Leys Road

10-11-49

Brookes

James B.

Rowberry Cottages

043-2

Leys Road

10-11-49

Brookes

Winifred M.

Rowberry Cottages

042-1

Alcester Road CH, 6

19-11-49

Brookes

George D.

Should read Evesham Rd

042-2

Alcester Road CH, 6

19-11-49

Brookes

Margaret A.

Should read Evesham Rd

206-207-2

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Brown

Joseph

044-1

The Manor Farm

22-11-49

Brown

William H.D.

045-2

Leys Road, 20

16-11-49

Bundy

Morris F.

045-3

Leys Road, 20

16-11-49

Bundy

Iris R.

046-1

Rose Villa, Alcester Rd

18-11-49

Buttler

Herbert J.

046-2

Rose Villa, Alcester Rd

18-11-49

Buttler

Walter C.

047-1

Ferndale, Leys Rd.

18-11-49

Bywater

Getrude A.

047-2

Ferndale, Leys Rd.

18-11-49

Bywater

Walter C.

049-1

Station Bank Cottage

20-11-49

Cadwallader

Gladys

048-1

Church Cottage

30-11-49

Cadwallader

Lilian

050-1

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Canning

Walter

050-2

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Canning

Annie I.

051-1

Green St. Farm

18-11-49

Clarke

Harold

051-2

Green St. Farm

18-11-49

Clarke

Mary

052-2

Council Houses, 6

21-11-49

Clarke

Martha

Should read 6 Glebe Cottages

053-1

Gwynear

16-11-49

Cole

Ralph P.

053-2

Gwynear

16-11-49

Cole

Gertrude M.

054-1

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Samuel

054-2

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Reginald S.

054-3

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Doris Irene

208-209-1

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Cook

Joan E.

055-1

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Cook

John B.

055-2

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Cook

Alice M.

055-3

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Cook

Stephen J.

055-4

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Cook

Joan

206-207-4

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Cooper

Joseph

056-1

Hop Pole Cottage

19-11-49

Cowley

Ivy L.

061-1

Leys Road, 02

17-11-49

Cresswell

Francis G.

061-2

Leys Road, 02

17-11-49

Cresswell

Violet G.

063-1

Cleeve View

18-11-49

Cresswell

Raymond J.

063-2

Cleeve View

18-11-49

Cresswell

Christie H.

058-1

Evesham Road, 1

20-11-49

Cresswell

Edgar

062-1

Glebe Cottages, 02

21-11-49

Cresswell

Sidney E.

062-2

Glebe Cottages, 02

21-11-49

Cresswell

Irene M.

059-1

Hop Kiln, 4

26-11-49

Cresswell

Edward H.

059-2

Hop Kiln, 4

26-11-49

Cresswell

Edith

060-1

Glebe Cottages, 05

28-11-49

Cresswell

Earnest

057-1

Grange Lane

29-11-49

Cresswell

Amelia D.

083-1

Plaswyn

16-11-49

Crew

Walter F.

083-2

Plaswyn

16-11-49

Crew

Phyllis B.

064-1

Cedar Lodge

18-11-49

Cutler

Caroline R.

065-1

Station House

22-11-49

Davies

Ada

066-1

Rectory Road

16-11-49

Dawson

Elizabeth

058-2

Evesham Road, 1

20-11-49

Dipper

Doris M.

067-1

The Steps, Lower Evesham Rd.

18-11-49

Dolphin

James

067-2

The Steps, Lower Evesham Rd.

18-11-49

Dolphin

Sarah A.

205-1

The Rectory

16-11-49

Downey

Ernest H.

205-2

The Rectory

16-11-49

Downey

Phyllis H.

068-1

Leys Road, 03

17-11-49

Dudfield

Christopher

068-2

Leys Road, 03

17-11-49

Dudfield

Gertrude E.

069-1

Thatched Cottage, Brickyard

17-11-49

Dutton

Fanny

069-2

Thatched Cottage, Brickyard

17-11-49

Dutton

Eva

070-1

The Brickyard

21-11-49

Dutton

Thomas H.

Number 9

070-2

The Brickyard

21-11-49

Dutton

Ethel M.

Number 9

080-2

Hop Pole House

19-11-49

Ebel

Elizabeth A.

071-3

Leys Road, 01

18-11-49

Eden

Martha M.

072-3

Westholme, Alcester Rd.

17-11-49

Fairweath

Elizabeth D.

073-1

Coach & Horses

30-11-49

Fakes

Sidney

073-2

Coach & Horses

30-11-49

Fakes

Hilda

075-1

The Grove, Station Rd.

19-11-49

Fife

Blanche

077-1

Leys Road, 07

15-11-49

Finch

Fred

077-2

Leys Road, 07

15-11-49

Finch

Mary

150-3

The Retreat

16-11-49

Finch

Wilson

150-4

The Retreat

16-11-49

Finch

Mary

076-1

Leys Road, 08

20-11-49

Finch

Frank

076-2

Leys Road, 08

20-11-49

Finch

Nellie

078-1

PO Cottages, 2

16-11-49

Fisher

Edith E.R.

079-1

Evesham Road, 3

18-11-49

Fleetwood

Reginald T.

079-2

Evesham Road, 3

18-11-49

Fleetwood

Rosamond M.

060-2

Glebe Cottages, 05

28-11-49

Foley

John J.

060-3

Glebe Cottages, 05

28-11-49

Foley

Kathleen N.

205-2

The Rectory

16-11-49

Foster

Nellie

080-1

Hop Pole House

19-11-49

Fowler

Arthur W.N.

206-207-7

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

French

Samuel J.

081-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Gardner

Hubert J.

081-2

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Gardner

Julia E.

210-1

The Steps, Norton Road

18-11-49

George

Frank L.

210-2

The Steps, Norton Road

18-11-49

George

Maud

082-2

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Glennon

Florence E.

082-3

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Glennon

Christopher

064-2

Cedar Lodge

18-11-49

Gordon

Isobel

056-2

Hop Pole Cottage

19-11-49

Gorin

Eric P.

110-2

Evesham Road, 2

27-11-49

Gostlow

Frank H.C.

110-3

Evesham Road, 2

27-11-49

Gostlow

Dorothy L.M.

044-2

The Manor Farm

22-11-49

Goulding

Ada

084-4

Hop Kiln, 3

28-11-49

Grey

Harry

084-5

Hop Kiln, 3

28-11-49

Grey

Sylvia B.

085-1

Mill House

10-11-49

Grice

Charles A.

085-2

Mill House

10-11-49

Grice

Harriet

086-1

Hop Kiln, 2

17-11-49

Grimmitt

George

086-2

Hop Kiln, 2

17-11-49

Grimmitt

Emily

088-1

Grove Lodge

18-11-49

Grove

Catherine E.

088-2

Grove Lodge

18-11-49

Grove

Florence

087-1

Ivydene, Hughes Lane

20-11-49

Grove

George

074-1

Thatchways

23-11-49

Gubbins

Robert J.

074-2

Thatchways

23-11-49

Gubbins

Gwyneth I.

084-1

Hop Kiln, 3

28-11-49

Hall

Hermon H.E.

084-2

Hop Kiln, 3

28-11-49

Hall

Edith

084-3

Hop Kiln, 3

28-11-49

Hall

Reginald E.M.

089-3

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Hancock

Frederick

098-2

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Harris

Edith May

098-3

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Harris

Victor James

091-1

Leys Road, 11

17-11-49

Harris

Horace C.

091-2

Leys Road, 11

17-11-49

Harris

Hilda M.

090-1

Horseshoe Cottage, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Harris

Francis J.

090-2

Horseshoe Cottage, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Harris

Ethel G.

036-4

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Harrison

Mary

092-1

Hop Kiln, 1

19-11-49

Hartiss

Arthur S.

092-2

Hop Kiln, 1

19-11-49

Hartiss

Mabel L.

092-3

Hop Kiln, 1

19-11-49

Hartiss

Clara A.

093-1

Coles Cottages, 2

24-11-49

Hartwell

Bertie J.

093-2

Coles Cottages, 2

24-11-49

Hartwell

Margaret

094-1

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Haywood

Daniel

094-2

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Haywood

Winifred E.

095-1

Rose Cottage, Rectory Lane

27-11-49

Hiorns

William T.

095-2

Rose Cottage, Rectory Lane

27-11-49

Hiorns

Nellie M.

096-1

Shakespeare Cottages, 3

19-11-49

Hodgkins

Frederick R.

096-2

Shakespeare Cottages, 3

19-11-49

Hodgkins

Beatrice A.

098-1

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Holder

Emily May

097-1

Glebe Cottages, 12

22-11-49

Holder

Edith A.

099-1

The Brickyard, 1

16-11-49

Homans

Frederick A.

099-2

The Brickyard, 1

16-11-49

Homans

Rose Emily

100-1

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Edith E.

Danvic

100-2

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Mary T.

Danvic

100-3

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Edith R.

101-1

Council Cottages, 3

22-11-49

Hughes

Mary E.

Should read 3 Glebe Cottages

101-2

Council Cottages, 3

22-11-49

Hughes

Walter E.

Should read 3 Glebe Cottages

208-209-2

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Hunt

Kathleen

102-1

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

Sarah A.

102-2

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

Marion H.

102-3

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

James V.

102-4

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

William

206-207-5

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

James

Frank R.

206-207-6

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

James

Eileen M.

011-3

Glebe Cottages, 08

28-11-49

Johnson

Thomas E.

089-1

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Jones

Ada

089-2

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Jones

Charles

106-1

Poole House

16-11-49

Jones

William J.

103-1

The Grove, Station Bank

16-11-49

Jones

Arthur

105-1

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

18-11-49

Jones

Joseph

105-2

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

18-11-49

Jones

Jenny

104-1

The Steps, Norton Road

21-11-49

Jones

John A.

104-2

The Steps, Norton Road

21-11-49

Jones

Doris

107-1

Council Houses, 7

01-12-49

Joyner

Alice M.

Should read 7 Glebe Cottages

107-2

Council Houses, 7

01-12-49

Joyner

Frederick W.

Should read 7 Glebe Cottages

052-1

Council Houses, 6

21-11-49

Joyner

Charles Wm.

Should read 6 Glebe Cottages

208-209-3

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Jury

Nora

055-5

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Kendall

William J.

0556

Cotswold View

21-11-49

Kendall

G.

108-1

Council Houses, 7

16-11-49

Knight

Alec W.

Should read 7 Glebe Cottages

108-2

Glebe Cottages, 11

16-11-49

Knight

Ruby Vera

108-3

Glebe Cottages, 11

16-11-49

Knight

Alfred W.

109-1

Seroule House

21-11-49

Knight

Donald L.

109-2

Seroule House

21-11-49

Knight

Margaret

110-1

Evesham Road, 2

27-11-49

Knight

Melicent

111-1

Thatched Cottages, Main St.

27-11-49

Knight

Percy G.

Dream Cottage

111-2

Thatched Cottages, Main St.

27-11-49

Knight

Joan

Dream Cottage

106-2

Poole House

16-11-49

Langley

Evelyn d.

106-3

Poole House

16-11-49

Langley

Arnold B.

113-1

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Albert H.G.

113-2

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Lydia M.

113-3

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Frederick G.

113-4

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Dorothy E.

112-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Langston

Charles

112-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Langston

Ellen

015-3

Glebe Cottages, 01

26-11-49

Langston

William G.

114-1

Church House

19-11-49

Leach

Winifred

114-2

Church House

19-11-49

Leach

Edith

115-1

Fairview, 4

18-11-49

Lewis

David P.

115-2

Fairview, 4

18-11-49

Lewis

Annie E.

116-1

Harvington Hill Cottage

18-11-49

Lockey

Walter

116-2

Harvington Hill Cottage

18-11-49

Lockey

Marjorie D.

117-1

The Rosary

18-11-49

Longstaff

Leonard W.

117-2

The Rosary

18-11-49

Longstaff

Mary A.L.

119-1

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Ludlow

Frank

Living at The Croft.

119-2

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Ludlow

Florence E.

Living at The Croft.

118-1

Station Bank

16-11-49

Ludlow

Dennis

Sunnyside

118-2

Station Bank

16-11-49

Ludlow

Lillian

Sunnyside

121-1

The Croft

16-11-49

Ludlow

Reginald Wm.

082-1

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Ludlow

Mary A.

122-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Ludlow

Winifred

123-1

Crest Hill

24-11-49

Lynes

Percy F.

3 Valley View, Crest Hill

123-2

Crest Hill

24-11-49

Lynes

Elizabeth M.

3 Valley View, Crest Hill

125-1

Thatcholm

21-11-49

Macnaughton

Samuel

125-2

Thatcholm

21-11-49

Macnaughton

Teresa

040-4

Croftland

16-11-49

Mansell

Lily M.

126-1

Station Bank, 2

18-11-49

Mansell

Alice M.M.

127-1

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

Albert E.

127-2

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

Marjorie

127-3

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

John Barrie

128-1

Holmleigh

29-11-49

Marsh

Michael E.

128-2

Holmleigh

29-11-49

Marsh

Brenda C.

130-1

Leys Road, 27

16-11-49

Marshall

Leslie J.

130-2

Leys Road, 27

16-11-49

Marshall

Margaret A.

129-1

The Bungalow, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Marshall

Frederick K.

129-2

The Bungalow, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Marshall

Jane

139-3

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Marshall

Kathleen Eileen

139-4

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Marshall

Douglas

131-1

Malt House Cottages, 4

18-11-49

Mason

Christiana

133-1

C----- Cottages

17-11-49

Massey

C----

132-1

Malt House Cottages, 6

17-11-49

Massey

Ann S.

134-1

Crest Hill

16-11-49

Mayfield

Thomas

134-2

Crest Hill

16-11-49

Mayfield

Rose Alice

124-1

Crooked Walls

18-11-49

McClare

William Stuart

124-2

Crooked Walls

18-11-49

McClare

Eileen Beatrice

135-1

Yew Tree Cottage

18-11-49

McGee

Alice

135-2

Yew Tree Cottage

18-11-49

McGee

Grace

208-209-4

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

McWhirter

Dorothy

136-1

Poplars

19-11-49

Meek

William E.

136-2

Poplars

19-11-49

Meek

Mabel K.

137-1

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Mary Florence

Bank House

137-2

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Eleanor Gertrude

Bank House

137-3

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Constance Lavinia

Bank House

137-6

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Isobel Laura

Bank House

162-2

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Mickleburgh

Emily

Living at Little Croft.

121-2

The Croft

16-11-49

Mills

Irene

121-3

The Croft

16-11-49

Mills

Frederick

206-207-1

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Morgan

Benjamin

138-1

Church Cottage

20-11-49

Morgan

William D.

138-2

Church Cottage

20-11-49

Morgan

Florence

138-3

Church Cottage

20-11-49

Morgan

Ruth E.

033-2

The Grange

16-11-49

Morrow

Lilian E.

139-1

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Moss

Cyril D.

139-2

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Moss

Kathleen Joyce

140-1

The Brickyard

16-11-49

Moulden

Annie M.

140-2

The Brickyard

16-11-49

Moulden

Harold L.

141-1

Hill Farm

18-11-49

Moulden

Edith

141-2

Hill Farm

18-11-49

Moulden

William R.

142-1

Leys Road, 10

20-11-49

New

Arthur H.