RESIDENTS OF HARVINGTON

In order of date.

Residents 1949

REFERENCE

ADDRESS

DATE

SURNAME

FORENAME

EDITOR'S NOTES

043-1

Leys Road

10-11-49

Brookes

James B.

Rowberry Cottages

043-2

Leys Road

10-11-49

Brookes

Winifred M.

Rowberry Cottages

085-1

Mill House

10-11-49

Grice

Charles A.

085-2

Mill House

10-11-49

Grice

Harriet

006

Coles Cottages, 1

15-11-49

no entry

077-1

Leys Road, 07

15-11-49

Finch

Fred

077-2

Leys Road, 07

15-11-49

Finch

Mary

005-1

PO Cottages, 3

15-11-49

Archer

Walter

005-2

PO Cottages, 3

15-11-49

Archer

Rosa V.

009-1

The Bakery

15-11-49

Atwood

Roy

009-2

The Bakery

15-11-49

Atwood

Ruby W.G.

108-1

Council Houses, 7

16-11-49

Knight

Alec W.

Should read 7 Glebe Cottages

134-1

Crest Hill

16-11-49

Mayfield

Thomas

134-2

Crest Hill

16-11-49

Mayfield

Rose Alice

040-1

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

William J.

040-2

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

Jane

040-3

Croftland

16-11-49

Bromley

Ronald

040-4

Croftland

16-11-49

Mansell

Lily M.

089-1

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Jones

Ada

089-2

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Jones

Charles

089-3

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Hancock

Frederick

089-4

Cross Cottages

16-11-49

Beasley

Michael

146-1

Glebe Cottages, 10

16-11-49

Newman

Leslie C.

146-2

Glebe Cottages, 10

16-11-49

Newman

Sarah A.

108-2

Glebe Cottages, 11

16-11-49

Knight

Ruby Vera

108-3

Glebe Cottages, 11

16-11-49

Knight

Alfred W.

151-1

Glen Avon

16-11-49

Prudden

Reginald Penfold

151-2

Glen Avon

16-11-49

Prudden

Florence M.

151-3

Glen Avon

16-11-49

Prudden

Derek A.R.

119-1

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Ludlow

Frank

Living at The Croft.

119-2

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Ludlow

Florence E.

Living at The Croft.

162-1

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Savage

George T.

Living at Little Croft.

162-2

Grange Lane

16-11-49

Mickleburgh

Emily

Living at Little Croft.

035

Green Cottage

16-11-49

no entry

167-1

Green Gates, Alcester Rd.

16-11-49

Sherwood

Frederick G.

167-2

Green Gates, Alcester Rd.

16-11-49

Sherwood

Florence E.

053-1

Gwynear

16-11-49

Cole

Ralph P.

053-2

Gwynear

16-11-49

Cole

Gertrude M.

034-1

Harvington Lodge

16-11-49

Bomford

Harold K.

034-2

Harvington Lodge

16-11-49

Bomford

Lilian

172-1

Harvington Stores

16-11-49

Spencer

Ethel A.

172-2

Harvington Stores

16-11-49

Spencer

Amy M.

007-1

Hop Kiln, 5

16-11-49

Ashmead

Sidney C.

007-2

Hop Kiln, 5

16-11-49

Ashmead

Ellen L.

007-3

Hop Kiln, 5

16-11-49

Watkins

Rose E.

100-1

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Edith E.

Danvic

100-2

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Mary T.

Danvic

100-3

Lansdowne Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Hughes

Edith R.

127-1

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

Albert E.

127-2

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

Marjorie

127-3

Leylands, Leys Rd.

16-11-49

Marsh

John Barrie

171-1

Leys Road

16-11-49

Sparrow

Charles H.

Rowberry Cottages, No.1?

171-2

Leys Road

16-11-49

Sparrow

Alice M.

Rowberry Cottages, No.1?

045-1

Leys Road, 20

16-11-49

White

Herbert

045-2

Leys Road, 20

16-11-49

Bundy

Morris F.

045-3

Leys Road, 20

16-11-49

Bundy

Iris R.

130-1

Leys Road, 27

16-11-49

Marshall

Leslie J.

130-2

Leys Road, 27

16-11-49

Marshall

Margaret A.

182-1

Main St:

16-11-49

Timms

Albert H.

Dream Cottage

182-2

Main St:

16-11-49

Timms

Dorothy

Dream Cottage

054-1

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Samuel

054-2

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Reginald S.

054-3

Oldfields

16-11-49

Coley

Doris Irene

083-1

Plaswyn

16-11-49

Crew

Walter F.

083-2

Plaswyn

16-11-49

Crew

Phyllis B.

098-1

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Holder

Emily May

098-2

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Harris

Edith May

098-3

PO Cottages, 1

16-11-49

Harris

Victor James

078-1

PO Cottages, 2

16-11-49

Fisher

Edith E.R.

161-1

Police Station

16-11-49

Savage

David J.

161-2

Police Station

16-11-49

Savage

Nancy G.

106-1

Poole House

16-11-49

Jones

William J.

106-2

Poole House

16-11-49

Langley

Evelyn d.

106-3

Poole House

16-11-49

Langley

Arnold B.

066-1

Rectory Road

16-11-49

Dawson

Elizabeth

198-1

Seaton, Alcester Road

16-11-49

Westbury

Caroline S

198-2

Seaton, Alcester Road

16-11-49

Ashby

Rex W.J.

198-3

Seaton, Alcester Road

16-11-49

Ashby

Gertrude N.

191-1

Shakespeare Inn

16-11-49

Walker

George F.O.

191-2

Shakespeare Inn

16-11-49

Walker

Christina A.

191-3

Shakespeare Inn

16-11-49

Walker

Frederick J.

165-1

Shakespeare Lane, 7

16-11-49

Shailer

William M.S.

165-2

Shakespeare Lane, 7

16-11-49

Shailer

Margaret

118-1

Station Bank

16-11-49

Ludlow

Dennis

Sunnyside

118-2

Station Bank

16-11-49

Ludlow

Lillian

Sunnyside

140-1

The Brickyard

16-11-49

Moulden

Annie M.

140-2

The Brickyard

16-11-49

Moulden

Harold L.

099-1

The Brickyard, 1

16-11-49

Homans

Frederick A.

099-2

The Brickyard, 1

16-11-49

Homans

Rose Emily

037-1

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Ralph L.

037-2

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Hilda N.

037-3

The Close

16-11-49

Brazier

Hugh Brian

037-4

The Close

16-11-49

Brewer

Arthur

121-1

The Croft

16-11-49

Ludlow

Reginald Wm.

121-2

The Croft

16-11-49

Mills

Irene

121-3

The Croft

16-11-49

Mills

Frederick

031-1

The Gables

16-11-49

Blotheridge

Lawrence A.

031-2

The Gables

16-11-49

Blotheridge

Winifred Joan

031-3

The Gables

16-11-49

Oldnall

Elsie G.

033-1

The Grange

16-11-49

Bomford

George F.

033-2

The Grange

16-11-49

Morrow

Lilian E.

103-1

The Grove, Station Bank

16-11-49

Jones

Arthur

205-1

The Rectory

16-11-49

Downey

Ernest H.

205-2

The Rectory

16-11-49

Downey

Phyllis H.

205-2

The Rectory

16-11-49

Foster

Nellie

150-1

The Retreat

16-11-49

Prowlin

Cyril

150-2

The Retreat

16-11-49

Prowlin

Elsie

150-3

The Retreat

16-11-49

Finch

Wilson

150-4

The Retreat

16-11-49

Finch

Mary

155-1

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

16-11-49

Reynolds

Tom.

155-2

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

16-11-49

Reynolds

Rose F.

156-1

Avon View, Crest Hill

17-11-49

Robbins

Edwin J.

156-2

Avon View, Crest Hill

17-11-49

Robbins

Mabel S.

016-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

George R.

016-2

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Mary A.

016-3

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Ethel M.

081-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Gardner

Hubert J.

081-2

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Gardner

Julia E.

133-1

C----- Cottages

17-11-49

Massey

C----

168-1

Coles Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Simmons

Ernest L.

168-2

Coles Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Simmons

Dorothy H.

194-1

Fairview, Alcester Rd, 1

17-11-49

Ward

Charles

194-2

Fairview, Alcester Rd, 1

17-11-49

Ward

Florence

177-1

Fairview, Alcester Rd, 2

17-11-49

Tansell

Percy J.

177-2

Fairview, Alcester Rd, 2

17-11-49

Tansell

Alice E.

177-3

Fairview, Alcester Rd, 2

17-11-49

Tansell

Lilian M.

192-1

Finch Hay, Rectory Lane

17-11-49

Walker

Raymond E.

192-2

Finch Hay, Rectory Lane

17-11-49

Walker

Annie

192-3

Finch Hay, Rectory Lane

17-11-49

Walker

Leslie j.

195-1

Glebe Cottages, 09

17-11-49

Ward

John E

195-2

Glebe Cottages, 09

17-11-49

Ward

Beatrice E.

017-1

Grange Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Vernon G.

017-2

Grange Lane

17-11-49

Beasley

Amy

086-1

Hop Kiln, 2

17-11-49

Grimmitt

George

086-2

Hop Kiln, 2

17-11-49

Grimmitt

Emily

204-1

Hop Pole Cottage

17-11-49

Young

Hannah E.

061-1

Leys Road, 02

17-11-49

Cresswell

Francis G.

061-2

Leys Road, 02

17-11-49

Cresswell

Violet G.

068-1

Leys Road, 03

17-11-49

Dudfield

Christopher

068-2

Leys Road, 03

17-11-49

Dudfield

Gertrude E.

173-1

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Harry

173-2

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Ivy M.E.

173-3

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Harry E.

173-4

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Douglas J.

173-5

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Oswald W.L.

173-6

Leys Road, 04

17-11-49

Stanley

Ronald A.

091-1

Leys Road, 11

17-11-49

Harris

Horace C.

091-2

Leys Road, 11

17-11-49

Harris

Hilda M.

178-1

Leys Road, 13

17-11-49

Taylor

Frederick J.

178-2

Leys Road, 13

17-11-49

Taylor

----

014-1

Leys Road, 17

17-11-49

Bartlett

George

014-2

Leys Road, 17

17-11-49

Bartlett

Ethel M.

050-1

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Canning

Walter

050-2

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Canning

Annie I.

050-3

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Wright

Leslie T.

050-4

Leys Road, 19

17-11-49

Wright

Annir Hilda

024-1

Malt House Cottages, 2

17-11-49

Bishop

Sarah Ann

024-2

Malt House Cottages, 2

17-11-49

Bishop

William H.

082-1

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Ludlow

Mary A.

082-2

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Glennon

Florence E.

082-3

Malt House Cottages, 3

17-11-49

Glennon

Christopher

132-1

Malt House Cottages, 6

17-11-49

Massey

Ann S.

041-1

Mona Cottage, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Bromley

William J.

041-2

Mona Cottage, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Bromley

Lilian M.

185-1

Pikelands

17-11-49

Trechmann

Niel G.

Orchard House

185-2

Pikelands

17-11-49

Weatherop

Agnes M.

Orchard House

003-1

Shakespeare Cottages, 1

17-11-49

Allvey

Walter A.

003-2

Shakespeare Cottages, 1

17-11-49

Allvey

Muriel

069-1

Thatched Cottage, Brickyard

17-11-49

Dutton

Fanny

069-2

Thatched Cottage, Brickyard

17-11-49

Dutton

Eva

129-1

The Bungalow, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Marshall

Frederick K.

129-2

The Bungalow, Hughes Lane

17-11-49

Marshall

Jane

139-1

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Moss

Cyril D.

139-2

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Moss

Kathleen Joyce

139-3

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Marshall

Kathleen Eileen

139-4

The Stores, Malthouse Cotts.

17-11-49

Marshall

Douglas

072-1

Westholme, Alcester Rd.

17-11-49

Ramsey

David

072-2

Westholme, Alcester Rd.

17-11-49

Oliver

Jessie N.

072-3

Westholme, Alcester Rd.

17-11-49

Fairweath

Elizabeth D.

072-4

Westholme, Alcester Rd.

17-11-49

Ramsey

Christina

023-1

Whyte Croft, Leys Rd.

17-11-49

Bishop

Joseph Wm.

023-2

Whyte Croft, Leys Rd.

17-11-49

Bishop

Edith M.

030-1

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Cyril

030-2

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Lilian M.

030-3

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Arthur W.

030-4

Black & White Cott. Main St.

18-11-49

Blotheridge

Emma

018-1

Bredon Grounds, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Beasley

Ada K.

064-1

Cedar Lodge

18-11-49

Cutler

Caroline R.

064-2

Cedar Lodge

18-11-49

Gordon

Isobel

063-1

Cleeve View

18-11-49

Cresswell

Raymond J.

063-2

Cleeve View

18-11-49

Cresswell

Christie H.

124-1

Crooked Walls

18-11-49

McClare

William Stuart

124-2

Crooked Walls

18-11-49

McClare

Eileen Beatrice

175-1

Dalkeith

18-11-49

Stone

Sidney S.

175-2

Dalkeith

18-11-49

Stone

Mabel A.

175-3

Dalkeith

18-11-49

Stone

Mabelle G.

079-1

Evesham Road, 3

18-11-49

Fleetwood

Reginald T.

079-2

Evesham Road, 3

18-11-49

Fleetwood

Rosamond M.

004-1

Fairview Cottage, 37, Alcester Road

18-11-49

Anderson

Felix J.

004-2

Fairview Cottage, 37, Alcester Road

18-11-49

Anderson

Mary T

115-1

Fairview, 4

18-11-49

Lewis

David P.

115-2

Fairview, 4

18-11-49

Lewis

Annie E.

174-1

Ferbank

18-11-49

Taylor

Charles Henry

174-2

Ferbank

18-11-49

Taylor

Alice Marian

047-1

Ferndale, Leys Rd.

18-11-49

Bywater

Getrude A.

047-2

Ferndale, Leys Rd.

18-11-49

Bywater

Walter C.

143-1

Golden Cross Cottages

18-11-49

Newman

Albert E.

143-2

Golden Cross Cottages

18-11-49

Newman

Kathleen F.

143-3

Golden Cross Cottages

18-11-49

Sheward

Nellie M.

143-4

Golden Cross Cottages

18-11-49

Sheward

Owen G.

189-1

Grange Cottages, 28

18-11-49

Walden

George E.

189-2

Grange Cottages, 28

18-11-49

Walden

Ivy

189-3

Grange Cottages, 28

18-11-49

Walden

Kenneth W.

051-1

Green St. Farm

18-11-49

Clarke

Harold

051-2

Green St. Farm

18-11-49

Clarke

Mary

051-3

Green St. Farm

18-11-49

Rickett

Arthur C.

088-1

Grove Lodge

18-11-49

Grove

Catherine E.

088-2

Grove Lodge

18-11-49

Grove

Florence

116-1

Harvington Hill Cottage

18-11-49

Lockey

Walter

116-2

Harvington Hill Cottage

18-11-49

Lockey

Marjorie D.

141-1

Hill Farm

18-11-49

Moulden

Edith

141-2

Hill Farm

18-11-49

Moulden

William R.

090-1

Horseshoe Cottage, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Harris

Francis J.

090-2

Horseshoe Cottage, Hughes Lane

18-11-49

Harris

Ethel G.

183-1

Ivybank, Station Bank

18-11-49

Tonks

Evelyn M.

1601

Justine, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Salter

John H.

160-2

Justine, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Salter

Evelyn May

071-1

Leys Road, 01

18-11-49

Stephens

Wilfred

071-2

Leys Road, 01

18-11-49

Stephens

Elsie M.

071-3

Leys Road, 01

18-11-49

Eden

Martha M.

022-1

Leys Road, 05

18-11-49

Bishop

Victor S.R.

022-2

Leys Road, 05

18-11-49

Bishop

Beatrice E.

038-1

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Flora E.

038-2

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Enid W.

038-3

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Geoffrey D.

038-4

Leys Road, 06

18-11-49

Brewer

Mavis

026-1

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Bishop

Walter J.

026-2

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Bishop

Leslie George

026-3

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Wynne

Arthur

026-4

Leys Road, 12

18-11-49

Wynne

Kate

102-1

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

Sarah A.

102-2

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

Marion H.

102-3

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

James V.

102-4

Leys Road, 14

18-11-49

Ingram

William

020-1

Leys Road, 15

18-11-49

Best

Herbert G.

020-2

Leys Road, 15

18-11-49

Best

Cathleen M.

159-1

Leys Road, 16

18-11-49

Roberts

John Wm

159-2

Leys Road, 16

18-11-49

Roberts

Eizabeth

158-1

Leys Road, 21

18-11-49

Robbins

William J.

158-2

Leys Road, 21

18-11-49

Robbins

Julia B.

021

Leys Road, 22

18-11-49

no entry

131-1

Malt House Cottages, 4

18-11-49

Mason

Christiana

206-207-1

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Morgan

Benjamin

206-207-2

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Brown

Joseph

206-207-3

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Westwood

Richard

206-207-4

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

Cooper

Joseph

206-207-5

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

James

Frank R.

206-207-6

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

James

Eileen M.

206-207-7

Oldfields Camp

18-11-49

French

Samuel J.

187-1

Orchard Close

18-11-49

Tyack

Victor J.

187-2

Orchard Close

18-11-49

Tyack

Elsie L.

113-1

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Albert H.G.

113-2

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Lydia M.

113-3

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Frederick G.

113-4

Poole Cottage

18-11-49

Langston

Dorothy E.

190-1

Roberry Cottages, Leys Road

18-11-49

Walker

Edgar

190-2

Roberry Cottages, Leys Road

18-11-49

Walker

Annie M.

197-1

Roberry Cottages, Leys Road

18-11-49

Ward

Edith

046-1

Rose Villa, Alcester Rd

18-11-49

Buttler

Herbert J.

046-2

Rose Villa, Alcester Rd

18-11-49

Buttler

Walter C.

200-1

Shakespeare Cottages, 4

18-11-49

White

Reginald J.

200-2

Shakespeare Cottages, 4

18-11-49

White

Sarah H.

126-1

Station Bank, 2

18-11-49

Mansell

Alice M.M.

013-1

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Frederick G.

013-2

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Lucy Rose

013-3

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Ronald F.

013-4

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Dorothy

013-5

Stoneleigh

18-11-49

Bailey

Kathleen M.

137-1

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Mary Florence

Bank House

137-2

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Eleanor Gertrude

Bank House

137-3

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Constance Lavinia

Bank House

137-4

The Bank

18-11-49

Pennie

Annie Eliza

Bank House

137-5

The Bank

18-11-49

Ryan

Wilfred Edward

Bank House

137-6

The Bank

18-11-49

Mellor

Isobel Laura

Bank House

028-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Albert R.

Number 8

028-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Frances M.

Number 8

029-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

David

Number 8

029-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Blake

Betty M.

Number 8

112-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Langston

Charles

112-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Langston

Ellen

112-3

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Newman

Frank Thomas

112-4

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Newman

Violet

122-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Ludlow

Winifred

169-1

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Smith

Edward J.

169-2

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Smith

Emily C.

169-3

The Brickyard

18-11-49

Smith

Albert F.

163-1

The Bungalow

18-11-49

Shailer

Cyril G.

163-2

The Bungalow

18-11-49

Shailer

Harriet V.N.

008-1

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

Harold E.

008-2

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

Annie

008-3

The Golden Cross

18-11-49

Aston

John F

117-1

The Rosary

18-11-49

Longstaff

Leonard W.

117-2

The Rosary

18-11-49

Longstaff

Mary A.L.

067-1

The Steps, Lower Evesham Rd.

18-11-49

Dolphin

James

067-2

The Steps, Lower Evesham Rd.

18-11-49

Dolphin

Sarah A.

210-1

The Steps, Norton Road

18-11-49

George

Frank L.

210-2

The Steps, Norton Road

18-11-49

George

Maud

152-1

Thornelow, Alcester Rd.

18-11-49

Purser

George

152-2

Thornelow, Alcester Rd.

18-11-49

Purser

Emily M.

036-1

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Frederick G.

036-2

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Doris M.

036-3

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Brazier

Frances M.

036-4

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Harrison

Mary

094-1

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Haywood

Daniel

094-2

Valley View, Crest Hill

18-11-49

Haywood

Winifred E.

208-209-1

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Cook

Joan E.

208-209-2

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Hunt

Kathleen

208-209-3

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Jury

Nora

208-209-4

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

McWhirter

Dorothy

208-209-5

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Sunnicliffe

Doris

208-209-6

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Wapshot

Rita

208-209-7

W.L.A. Leys Road [Womens Land Army]

18-11-49

Williams

Ivy W.

105-1

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

18-11-49

Jones

Joseph

105-2

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

18-11-49

Jones

Jenny

105-3

Woodbine Cott: Leys Road

18-11-49

Williams

Ambrose

135-1

Yew Tree Cottage

18-11-49

McGee

Alice

135-2

Yew Tree Cottage

18-11-49

McGee

Grace

042-1

Alcester Road CH, 6

19-11-49

Brookes

George D.

Should read Evesham Rd

042-2

Alcester Road CH, 6

19-11-49